2016 ATS Coupe

Chrome Systems offers web services solutions for vehicle configuration, pricing and comparison tools
Description2016 Cadillac ATS Coupe 2dr Cpe 2.0L Standard RWD2016 BMW 4 Series 2dr Cpe 428i RWD2015 Mercedes-Benz C-Class 2dr Cpe C250 RWD
MSRP$37,995$41,850$39,400

Show Powertrain (+) Print Powertrain
SAE Net Torque @ RPM295 @ 3000255 @ 1250229 @ 2000
SAE Net Horsepower @ RPM272 @ 5500240 @ 5000201 @ 5500
Fuel SystemDirect InjectionDirect Gasoline InjectionDirect Gasoline Injection
Displacement2.0L/1222.0 L/1221.8 L/110
Engine TypeTurbocharged Gas I4Intercooled Turbo Premium Unleaded I-4Intercooled Turbo Premium Unleaded I-4
EPA Fuel Economy Est - Hwy3134 (Est)31
EPA Fuel Economy Est - City2222 (Est)22
DrivetrainRear Wheel DriveRear Wheel DriveRear Wheel Drive
Rear Wheel DriveStandardStandardStandard


Show Dimensions (+) Print Dimensions
Length, Overall183.60182.6180.7
Front Shoulder Room54.1055.354
Front Hip Room54.10Not AvailableNot Available
Second Leg Room33.5033.733
Track Width, Rear61.7062.861.1
Track Width, Front60.3060.861
Height, Overall54.8054.254.8
Wheelbase109.30110.6108.7
Width, Max w/o mirrors72.5071.969.7
Front Head Room37.6039.837
Front Leg Room42.3042.241.7
Second Hip Room44.50Not AvailableNot Available
Second Shoulder Room51.1051.750.3
Second Head Room35.1036.135.5
Passenger Capacity444


Show Chassis (+) Print Chassis
Fuel Tank Capacity, Approx16.015.817.4
Brake ABS System4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel
Aluminum WheelsStandardStandardStandard
Power SteeringStandardStandardStandard
4-Wheel Disc BrakesStandardStandardStandard
ABSStandardStandardStandard
Wheel LocksAvailableNot AvailableAvailable
Tire Pressure MonitorStandardStandardStandard


Show Exterior (+) Print Exterior
Tires - Rear PerformanceStandardStandardStandard
Tires - Front PerformanceStandardStandardStandard


Show Accessories (+) Print Accessories
Passenger Illuminated Visor MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Driver Illuminated Vanity MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Passenger Vanity MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Driver Vanity MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Steering Wheel Audio ControlsStandardStandardStandard
MP3 PlayerStandardStandardStandard
Satellite RadioStandardAvailableStandard
Premium Sound SystemStandardAvailableStandard
Intermittent WipersStandardStandardStandard
Power WindowsStandardStandardStandard
Adjustable Steering WheelStandardStandardStandard
Power Mirror(s)StandardStandardStandard
Power Door LocksStandardStandardStandard
Keyless EntryStandardStandardStandard
Floor MatsStandardStandardStandard
Rear DefrostStandardStandardStandard
Cruise ControlStandardStandardStandard
AM/FM StereoStandardStandardStandard
Security SystemStandardStandardStandard
Multi-Zone A/CStandardStandardStandard
Climate ControlStandardStandardStandard
Navigation from TelematicsStandardNot AvailableNot Available
Auxiliary Audio InputStandardStandardStandard
Keyless StartStandardNot AvailableNot Available
Remote Engine StartStandardNot AvailableNot Available
TelematicsStandardStandardStandard
Bluetooth ConnectivityAvailableStandardStandard
Remote Trunk ReleaseStandardAvailableNot Available
Leather Steering WheelStandardStandardStandard


Show Seating (+) Print Seating
Passenger Adjustable LumbarStandardAvailableAvailable
Driver Adjustable LumbarStandardAvailableStandard
Heated Front Seat(s)AvailableAvailableStandard
Bucket SeatsStandardStandardStandard
Pass-Through Rear SeatStandardStandardStandard
Power Passenger SeatStandardStandardAvailable
Power Driver SeatStandardStandardStandard


Show Safety (+) Print Safety
Traction ControlStandardStandardStandard
Daytime Running LightsStandardStandardStandard
Rear Head Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Front Head Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Front Side Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Passenger Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Driver Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Stability ControlStandardStandardStandard


WarrantyBasic: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Drivetrain: 6 Years/70,000 Miles Corrosion: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Rust-Through 6 Years/Unlimited Miles Roadside Assistance: 6 Years/70,000 Miles Maintenance: 4 Years/50,000 MilesBasic: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Drivetrain: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Corrosion: 12 Years/Unlimited Miles Roadside Assistance: 4 Years/Unlimited Miles Maintenance: 4 Years/50,000 MilesBasic: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Drivetrain: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Corrosion: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Roadside Assistance: 4 Years/50,000 Miles