2016 ATS Sedan

Chrome Systems offers web services solutions for vehicle configuration, pricing and comparison tools
Description2016 Cadillac ATS Sedan 4dr Sdn 2.5L Standard RWD2017 BMW 3 Series 320i Sedan2017 Mercedes-Benz C-Class C300 4MATIC Sedan
MSRP$33,215$33,450$41,500

Show Powertrain (+)Print Powertrain
SAE Net Torque @ RPM191 @ 4400200 @ 1250273 @ 1300
SAE Net Horsepower @ RPM202 @ 6300180 @ 5000241 @ 5550
Fuel SystemDirect InjectionGasoline Direct InjectionGasoline Direct Injection
Displacement2.5L/1502.0 L/1222.0 L/121
Engine TypeGas I4Intercooled Turbo Premium Unleaded I-4Intercooled Turbo Premium Unleaded I-4
EPA Fuel Economy Est - Hwy323531
EPA Fuel Economy Est - City222324
DrivetrainRear Wheel DriveRear Wheel DriveAll Wheel Drive
Rear Wheel DriveStandardStandardNot Available

Show Dimensions (+)Print Dimensions
Length, Overall182.80182.5184.5
Front Shoulder Room55.2055.1Not Available
Front Hip Room53.00Not AvailableNot Available
Second Leg Room33.5035.135.2
Track Width, Rear60.9061.960.9
Track Width, Front59.5060.361.5
Height, Overall55.9056.356.8
Wheelbase109.30110.6111.8
Width, Max w/o mirrors71.1071.371.3
Front Head Room38.6040.337.1
Front Leg Room42.504241.7
Second Hip Room52.30Not AvailableNot Available
Second Shoulder Room53.9055.1Not Available
Second Head Room36.8037.737.1
Passenger Capacity555

Show Chassis (+)Print Chassis
Fuel Tank Capacity, Approx16.015.817.4
Brake ABS System4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel
Aluminum WheelsStandardStandardStandard
Power SteeringStandardStandardStandard
4-Wheel Disc BrakesStandardStandardStandard
ABSStandardStandardStandard
Wheel LocksAvailableNot AvailableAvailable
Tire Pressure MonitorStandardStandardStandard

Show Exterior (+)Print Exterior
Tires - Rear PerformanceStandardStandardStandard
Tires - Front PerformanceStandardStandardStandard

Show Accessories (+)Print Accessories
Passenger Illuminated Visor MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Driver Illuminated Vanity MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Passenger Vanity MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Driver Vanity MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Steering Wheel Audio ControlsStandardStandardStandard
MP3 PlayerStandardStandardStandard
Satellite RadioStandardAvailableAvailable
Premium Sound SystemStandardNot AvailableAvailable
Intermittent WipersStandardStandardStandard
Power WindowsStandardStandardStandard
Adjustable Steering WheelStandardStandardStandard
Power Mirror(s)StandardStandardStandard
Power Door LocksStandardStandardStandard
Keyless EntryStandardStandardStandard
Floor MatsStandardStandardStandard
Rear DefrostStandardStandardStandard
Cruise ControlStandardStandardStandard
AM/FM StereoStandardStandardStandard
Security SystemStandardStandardStandard
Multi-Zone A/CStandardStandardStandard
Climate ControlStandardStandardStandard
Navigation from TelematicsStandardNot AvailableNot Available
Auxiliary Audio InputStandardStandardStandard
Keyless StartStandardStandardStandard
Remote Engine StartAvailableNot AvailableNot Available
TelematicsStandardStandardStandard
Bluetooth ConnectivityStandardStandardStandard
Remote Trunk ReleaseStandardAvailableAvailable
Leather Steering WheelStandardStandardStandard

Show Seating (+)Print Seating
Passenger Adjustable LumbarStandardAvailableStandard
Driver Adjustable LumbarStandardAvailableStandard
Heated Front Seat(s)AvailableAvailableAvailable
Bucket SeatsStandardStandardStandard
Power Passenger SeatStandardAvailableStandard
Power Driver SeatStandardAvailableStandard

Show Safety (+)Print Safety
Traction ControlStandardStandardStandard
Daytime Running LightsStandardStandardStandard
Child Safety LocksStandardStandardStandard
Rear Head Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Front Head Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Front Side Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Passenger Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Driver Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Stability ControlStandardStandardStandard

WarrantyBasic: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Drivetrain: 6 Years/70,000 Miles Corrosion: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Rust-Through 6 Years/Unlimited Miles Roadside Assistance: 6 Years/70,000 Miles Maintenance: 4 Years/50,000 MilesBasic: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Drivetrain: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Corrosion: 12 Years/Unlimited Miles Roadside Assistance: 4 Years/Unlimited Miles Maintenance: 3 Years/36,000 MilesBasic: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Drivetrain: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Corrosion: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Roadside Assistance: 4 Years/50,000 Miles