2016 ATS-V Coupe

Chrome Systems offers web services solutions for vehicle configuration, pricing and comparison tools
Description2016 Cadillac ATS-V Coupe 2dr Cpe2017 BMW M4 Coupe2015 Mercedes-Benz C-Class 2dr Cpe C63 AMG RWD
MSRP$62,665$66,200$63,000

Show Powertrain (+)Print Powertrain
SAE Net Torque @ RPM445 @ 3500406 @ 1850479 @ 1750
SAE Net Horsepower @ RPM464 @ 5850425 @ 5500469 @ 5500
Fuel SystemDirect InjectionGasoline Direct InjectionDirect Gasoline Injection
Displacement3.6L/2173.0 L/1824.0 L/243
Engine TypeTurbocharged Gas V6Twin Turbo Premium Unleaded I-6Twin Turbo Premium Unleaded V-8
EPA Fuel Economy Est - Hwy232619
EPA Fuel Economy Est - City171713
DrivetrainRear Wheel DriveRear Wheel DriveRear Wheel Drive
Rear Wheel DriveStandardStandardStandard

Show Dimensions (+)Print Dimensions
Length, Overall184.70184.5185.3
Front Shoulder Room54.1055.354
Front Hip Room54.10Not AvailableNot Available
Second Leg Room33.5033.733
Track Width, Rear61.4063.161.5
Track Width, Front60.5062.262.4
Height, Overall54.5054.454.6
Wheelbase109.30110.7108.9
Width, Max w/o mirrors72.5073.669.7
Front Head Room37.6039.837
Front Leg Room42.3042.241.7
Second Hip Room44.50Not AvailableNot Available
Second Shoulder Room51.1051.750.3
Second Head Room35.1036.135.5
Passenger Capacity444

Show Chassis (+)Print Chassis
Fuel Tank Capacity, Approx16.015.917.4
Brake ABS System4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel
Aluminum WheelsStandardStandardStandard
Power SteeringStandardStandardStandard
4-Wheel Disc BrakesStandardStandardStandard
ABSStandardStandardStandard
Wheel LocksAvailableNot AvailableAvailable
Tire Pressure MonitorStandardStandardStandard

Show Exterior (+)Print Exterior
Tires - Rear PerformanceStandardStandardStandard
Tires - Front PerformanceStandardStandardStandard

Show Accessories (+)Print Accessories
Rear Parking AidStandardAvailableAvailable
Passenger Illuminated Visor MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Driver Illuminated Vanity MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Passenger Vanity MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Driver Vanity MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Auto-Dimming Rearview MirrorStandardStandardStandard
HID headlightsAvailableStandardAvailable
Steering Wheel Audio ControlsStandardStandardStandard
Rain Sensing WipersAvailableStandardStandard
Variable Speed Intermittent WipersAvailableStandardStandard
MP3 PlayerStandardStandardStandard
Satellite RadioStandardAvailableStandard
Premium Sound SystemStandardAvailableStandard
Intermittent WipersStandardStandardStandard
Power WindowsStandardStandardStandard
Adjustable Steering WheelStandardStandardStandard
Navigation SystemAvailableStandardAvailable
Power Mirror(s)StandardStandardStandard
Power Door LocksStandardStandardStandard
Keyless EntryStandardStandardStandard
Floor MatsStandardStandardStandard
Rear DefrostStandardStandardStandard
Cruise ControlStandardStandardStandard
CD PlayerAvailableStandardStandard
AM/FM StereoStandardStandardStandard
Security SystemAvailableStandardStandard
Multi-Zone A/CStandardStandardStandard
Climate ControlStandardStandardStandard
Navigation from TelematicsStandardNot AvailableNot Available
Auxiliary Audio InputStandardStandardStandard
Keyless StartStandardNot AvailableNot Available
Remote Engine StartAvailableNot AvailableNot Available
TelematicsStandardStandardStandard
Bluetooth ConnectivityStandardStandardStandard
Universal Garage Door OpenerAvailableStandardStandard
Remote Trunk ReleaseStandardNot AvailableNot Available
Leather Steering WheelStandardStandardStandard

Show Seating (+)Print Seating
Passenger Adjustable LumbarStandardStandardAvailable
Driver Adjustable LumbarStandardStandardStandard
Heated Front Seat(s)StandardStandardStandard
Bucket SeatsStandardStandardStandard
Leather SeatsStandardStandardAvailable
Pass-Through Rear SeatStandardStandardStandard
Power Passenger SeatStandardStandardStandard
Power Driver SeatStandardStandardStandard
Seat MemoryAvailableStandardStandard

Show Safety (+)Print Safety
Traction ControlStandardStandardStandard
Daytime Running LightsStandardStandardStandard
Front Side Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Passenger Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Driver Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Stability ControlStandardStandardStandard

WarrantyBasic: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Drivetrain: 6 Years/70,000 Miles Corrosion: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Rust-Through 6 Years/Unlimited Miles Roadside Assistance: 6 Years/70,000 Miles Maintenance: 4 Years/50,000 MilesBasic: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Drivetrain: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Corrosion: 12 Years/Unlimited Miles Roadside Assistance: 4 Years/Unlimited Miles Maintenance: 3 Years/36,000 MilesBasic: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Drivetrain: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Corrosion: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Roadside Assistance: 4 Years/50,000 Miles