2016 ATS-V Sedan

Chrome Systems offers web services solutions for vehicle configuration, pricing and comparison tools
Description2016 Cadillac ATS-V Sedan 4dr Sdn2017 BMW M3 Sedan2017 Mercedes-Benz C-Class AMG C63 Sedan
MSRP$60,465$64,000$65,200

Show Powertrain (+)Print Powertrain
SAE Net Torque @ RPM445 @ 3500406 @ 1850479 @ 1750
SAE Net Horsepower @ RPM464 @ 5850425 @ 5500469 @ 5500
Fuel SystemDirect InjectionGasoline Direct InjectionGasoline Direct Injection
Displacement3.6L/2173.0 L/1824.0 L/243
Engine TypeTurbocharged Gas V6Twin Turbo Premium Unleaded I-6Twin Turbo Premium Unleaded V-8
EPA Fuel Economy Est - Hwy232624
EPA Fuel Economy Est - City171718
DrivetrainRear Wheel DriveRear Wheel DriveRear Wheel Drive
Rear Wheel DriveStandardStandardStandard

Show Dimensions (+)Print Dimensions
Length, Overall184.00184.5187
Front Shoulder Room54.1055.155.3
Front Hip Room54.10Not AvailableNot Available
Second Leg Room33.5035.135.2
Track Width, Rear60.4063.161
Track Width, Front60.5062.263
Height, Overall55.7056.156.5
Wheelbase109.30110.7111.8
Width, Max w/o mirrors71.3073.972.4
Front Head Room37.6040.340.9
Front Leg Room42.304241.7
Second Hip Room44.50Not AvailableNot Available
Second Shoulder Room51.1055.155
Second Head Room35.1037.737.1
Passenger Capacity555

Show Chassis (+)Print Chassis
Fuel Tank Capacity, Approx16.015.917.4
Brake ABS System4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel
Aluminum WheelsStandardStandardStandard
Power SteeringStandardStandardStandard
4-Wheel Disc BrakesStandardStandardStandard
ABSStandardStandardStandard
Wheel LocksAvailableNot AvailableAvailable
Tire Pressure MonitorStandardStandardStandard

Show Exterior (+)Print Exterior
Tires - Rear PerformanceStandardStandardStandard
Tires - Front PerformanceStandardStandardStandard

Show Accessories (+)Print Accessories
Rear Parking AidStandardAvailableNot Available
Passenger Illuminated Visor MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Driver Illuminated Vanity MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Passenger Vanity MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Driver Vanity MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Auto-Dimming Rearview MirrorStandardStandardStandard
HID headlightsAvailableStandardNot Available
Steering Wheel Audio ControlsStandardStandardStandard
Rain Sensing WipersAvailableStandardStandard
Variable Speed Intermittent WipersAvailableStandardStandard
MP3 PlayerStandardStandardStandard
Satellite RadioStandardAvailableStandard
Premium Sound SystemStandardAvailableStandard
Intermittent WipersStandardStandardStandard
Power WindowsStandardStandardStandard
Adjustable Steering WheelStandardStandardStandard
Navigation SystemAvailableStandardAvailable
Power Mirror(s)StandardStandardStandard
Power Door LocksStandardStandardStandard
Keyless EntryStandardStandardStandard
Floor MatsStandardStandardStandard
Rear DefrostStandardStandardStandard
Cruise ControlStandardStandardStandard
CD PlayerAvailableStandardStandard
AM/FM StereoStandardStandardStandard
Security SystemAvailableStandardStandard
Multi-Zone A/CStandardStandardStandard
Climate ControlStandardStandardStandard
Navigation from TelematicsStandardNot AvailableNot Available
Auxiliary Audio InputStandardStandardStandard
Keyless StartStandardStandardStandard
Remote Engine StartAvailableNot AvailableStandard
TelematicsStandardStandardStandard
Bluetooth ConnectivityStandardStandardStandard
Universal Garage Door OpenerAvailableStandardStandard
Remote Trunk ReleaseStandardNot AvailableAvailable
Leather Steering WheelStandardStandardStandard

Show Seating (+)Print Seating
Passenger Adjustable LumbarStandardStandardStandard
Driver Adjustable LumbarStandardStandardStandard
Heated Front Seat(s)StandardStandardStandard
Bucket SeatsStandardStandardStandard
Leather SeatsStandardStandardAvailable
Pass-Through Rear SeatAvailableStandardStandard
Power Passenger SeatStandardStandardStandard
Power Driver SeatStandardStandardStandard
Seat MemoryAvailableStandardStandard

Show Safety (+)Print Safety
Traction ControlStandardStandardStandard
Daytime Running LightsStandardStandardStandard
Child Safety LocksStandardStandardStandard
Rear Side Air BagStandardNot AvailableAvailable
Front Side Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Passenger Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Driver Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Stability ControlStandardStandardStandard

WarrantyBasic: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Drivetrain: 6 Years/70,000 Miles Corrosion: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Rust-Through 6 Years/Unlimited Miles Roadside Assistance: 6 Years/70,000 Miles Maintenance: 4 Years/50,000 MilesBasic: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Drivetrain: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Corrosion: 12 Years/Unlimited Miles Roadside Assistance: 4 Years/Unlimited Miles Maintenance: 3 Years/36,000 MilesBasic: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Drivetrain: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Corrosion: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Roadside Assistance: 4 Years/50,000 Miles