2016 CTS Sedan

Chrome Systems offers web services solutions for vehicle configuration, pricing and comparison tools
Description2016 Cadillac CTS Sedan 4dr Sdn 2.0L Turbo RWD2015 BMW 5 Series 4dr Sdn 528i RWD2016 Mercedes-Benz E-Class 4dr Sdn E350 Sport RWD
MSRP$45,560$49,950$53,100

Show Powertrain (+)Print Powertrain
SAE Net Torque @ RPM295 @ 3000-4500260 @ 1450273 @ 3500
SAE Net Horsepower @ RPM268 @ 5600240 @ 5000302 @ 6500
Fuel SystemSIDIDirect Gasoline InjectionDirect Gasoline Injection
Displacement2.0L/1222.0 L/1223.5 L/213
Engine TypeTurbocharged Gas I4Intercooled Turbo Premium Unleaded I-4Premium Unleaded V-6
EPA Fuel Economy Est - Hwy313429
EPA Fuel Economy Est - City212320
DrivetrainRear Wheel DriveRear Wheel DriveRear Wheel Drive
Rear Wheel DriveStandardStandardStandard

Show Dimensions (+)Print Dimensions
Length, Overall195.50193.4192.1
Front Shoulder Room56.9058.357.8
Front Hip Room53.80Not AvailableNot Available
Second Leg Room35.4035.335.8
Track Width, Rear61.7064.163.7
Track Width, Front61.406363
Height, Overall57.2057.657.9
Wheelbase114.60116.9113.2
Width, Max w/o mirrors72.2073.273
Front Head Room40.4040.537.9
Front Leg Room45.7041.441.3
Second Hip Room53.30Not AvailableNot Available
Second Shoulder Room54.8056.256.9
Second Head Room37.5038.338.2
Passenger Capacity555

Show Chassis (+)Print Chassis
Fuel Tank Capacity, Approx19.018.521.1
Brake ABS SystemYes4-Wheel4-Wheel
Aluminum WheelsStandardStandardStandard
Power SteeringStandardStandardStandard
4-Wheel Disc BrakesStandardStandardStandard
ABSStandardStandardStandard
Wheel LocksAvailableNot AvailableAvailable
Tire Pressure MonitorStandardStandardStandard

Show Exterior (+)Print Exterior
Panoramic RoofAvailableNot AvailableAvailable
Tires - Rear PerformanceStandardStandardStandard
Tires - Rear All-SeasonAvailableNot AvailableAvailable
Tires - Front PerformanceStandardStandardStandard
Tires - Front All-SeasonAvailableNot AvailableAvailable

Show Accessories (+)Print Accessories
Rear Parking AidStandardAvailableNot Available
Passenger Illuminated Visor MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Driver Illuminated Vanity MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Passenger Vanity MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Driver Vanity MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Auto-Dimming Rearview MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Steering Wheel Audio ControlsStandardStandardStandard
MP3 PlayerStandardStandardStandard
Satellite RadioStandardAvailableAvailable
Premium Sound SystemStandardAvailableAvailable
Intermittent WipersStandardStandardStandard
Power WindowsStandardStandardStandard
Adjustable Steering WheelStandardStandardStandard
Navigation SystemAvailableStandardAvailable
Power Mirror(s)StandardStandardStandard
Power Door LocksStandardStandardStandard
Keyless EntryStandardStandardStandard
Floor MatsStandardStandardStandard
Rear DefrostStandardStandardStandard
Cruise ControlStandardStandardStandard
AM/FM StereoStandardStandardStandard
Security SystemStandardStandardStandard
Multi-Zone A/CStandardStandardStandard
Climate ControlStandardStandardStandard
Navigation from TelematicsStandardNot AvailableNot Available
Auxiliary Audio InputStandardStandardStandard
Keyless StartStandardNot AvailableNot Available
Remote Engine StartStandardNot AvailableNot Available
TelematicsStandardStandardStandard
Bluetooth ConnectivityStandardStandardStandard
Universal Garage Door OpenerStandardStandardStandard
Remote Trunk ReleaseStandardAvailableStandard
Leather Steering WheelStandardStandardStandard

Show Seating (+)Print Seating
Passenger Adjustable LumbarStandardStandardStandard
Driver Adjustable LumbarStandardStandardStandard
Heated Front Seat(s)AvailableAvailableAvailable
Bucket SeatsStandardStandardStandard
Leather SeatsAvailableAvailableAvailable
Pass-Through Rear SeatStandardStandardAvailable
Power Passenger SeatStandardStandardStandard
Power Driver SeatStandardStandardStandard
Seat MemoryStandardStandardStandard

Show Safety (+)Print Safety
Traction ControlStandardStandardStandard
Daytime Running LightsStandardStandardStandard
Child Safety LocksStandardStandardStandard
Front Head Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Rear Side Air BagStandardNot AvailableAvailable
Front Side Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Passenger Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Driver Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Stability ControlStandardStandardStandard

WarrantyBasic: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Drivetrain: 6 Years/70,000 Miles Corrosion: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Rust-Through 6 Years/Unlimited Miles Roadside Assistance: 6 Years/70,000 Miles Maintenance: 4 Years/50,000 MilesBasic: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Drivetrain: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Corrosion: 12 Years/Unlimited Miles Roadside Assistance: 4 Years/Unlimited Miles Maintenance: 4 Years/50,000 MilesBasic: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Drivetrain: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Corrosion: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Roadside Assistance: 4 Years/50,000 Miles