2016 CTS-V Sedan

Chrome Systems offers web services solutions for vehicle configuration, pricing and comparison tools
Description2016 Cadillac CTS-V Sedan 4dr Sdn2016 BMW M5 4dr Sdn2016 Mercedes-Benz E-Class 4dr Sdn AMG E63 S 4MATIC
MSRP$83,995$94,100$101,700

Show Powertrain (+)Print Powertrain
SAE Net Torque @ RPM630 @ 3600500 @ 1500590 @ 2000
SAE Net Horsepower @ RPM640 @ 6400560 @ 6000577 @ 5500
Fuel SystemDirect InjectionGasoline Direct InjectionGasoline Direct Injection
Displacement6.2L/3764.4 L/2685.5 L/333
Engine TypeSupercharged Gas V8Twin Turbo Premium Unleaded V-8Twin Turbo Premium Unleaded V-8
EPA Fuel Economy Est - Hwy212022
EPA Fuel Economy Est - City141415
DrivetrainRear Wheel DriveRear Wheel DriveAll Wheel Drive
Rear Wheel DriveStandardStandardNot Available

Show Dimensions (+)Print Dimensions
Length, Overall197.60193.5192.9
Front Shoulder Room56.9058.357.8
Front Hip Room53.80Not AvailableNot Available
Second Leg Room35.4036.135.8
Track Width, Rear61.2062.362.8
Track Width, Front62.1064.164
Height, Overall57.2057.356.8
Wheelbase114.60116.7113.2
Width, Max w/o mirrors72.2074.473.7
Front Head Room40.4040.537.9
Front Leg Room45.7041.441.3
Second Hip Room53.30Not AvailableNot Available
Second Shoulder Room54.8056.256.9
Second Head Room37.5038.338.2
Passenger Capacity555

Show Chassis (+)Print Chassis
Fuel Tank Capacity, Approx19.021.121.1
Brake ABS System4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel
Aluminum WheelsStandardStandardStandard
Power SteeringStandardStandardStandard
4-Wheel Disc BrakesStandardStandardStandard
ABSStandardStandardStandard
Wheel LocksAvailableNot AvailableAvailable
Tire Pressure MonitorStandardStandardStandard

Show Exterior (+)Print Exterior
Panoramic RoofAvailableNot AvailableNot Available
Tires - Rear PerformanceStandardStandardStandard
Tires - Front PerformanceStandardStandardStandard

Show Accessories (+)Print Accessories
Rear Parking AidStandardStandardNot Available
Passenger Illuminated Visor MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Driver Illuminated Vanity MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Passenger Vanity MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Driver Vanity MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Auto-Dimming Rearview MirrorStandardStandardStandard
HID headlightsStandardStandardNot Available
Rain Sensing WipersStandardStandardStandard
Variable Speed Intermittent WipersStandardStandardStandard
MP3 PlayerStandardStandardStandard
Satellite RadioStandardStandardStandard
Premium Sound SystemStandardStandardStandard
Intermittent WipersStandardNot AvailableNot Available
Power WindowsStandardStandardStandard
Adjustable Steering WheelStandardStandardStandard
Navigation SystemStandardStandardStandard
Power Mirror(s)StandardStandardStandard
Power Door LocksStandardStandardStandard
Keyless EntryStandardStandardStandard
Floor MatsStandardStandardStandard
Rear DefrostStandardStandardStandard
Cruise ControlStandardStandardStandard
AM/FM StereoStandardStandardStandard
Security SystemStandardStandardStandard
Multi-Zone A/CStandardStandardStandard
Climate ControlStandardStandardStandard
Navigation from TelematicsStandardNot AvailableNot Available
Auxiliary Audio InputStandardStandardStandard
Keyless StartStandardStandardStandard
Remote Engine StartStandardNot AvailableNot Available
TelematicsStandardStandardStandard
Bluetooth ConnectivityStandardStandardStandard
Universal Garage Door OpenerStandardStandardStandard
Remote Trunk ReleaseStandardNot AvailableStandard
Leather Steering WheelStandardStandardStandard

Show Seating (+)Print Seating
Passenger Adjustable LumbarStandardStandardStandard
Driver Adjustable LumbarStandardStandardNot Available
Heated Front Seat(s)StandardStandardStandard
Bucket SeatsStandardStandardStandard
Leather SeatsStandardStandardStandard
Pass-Through Rear SeatStandardStandardStandard
Power Passenger SeatStandardStandardStandard
Power Driver SeatStandardStandardStandard
Seat MemoryStandardStandardStandard

Show Safety (+)Print Safety
Traction ControlStandardStandardStandard
Daytime Running LightsStandardStandardStandard
Child Safety LocksStandardStandardStandard
Front Head Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Rear Side Air BagStandardNot AvailableAvailable
Front Side Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Passenger Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Driver Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Stability ControlStandardStandardStandard

WarrantyBasic: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Drivetrain: 6 Years/70,000 Miles Corrosion: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Rust-Through 6 Years/Unlimited Miles Roadside Assistance: 6 Years/70,000 Miles Maintenance: 4 Years/50,000 MilesBasic: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Drivetrain: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Corrosion: 12 Years/Unlimited Miles Roadside Assistance: 4 Years/Unlimited Miles Maintenance: 4 Years/50,000 MilesBasic: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Drivetrain: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Corrosion: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Roadside Assistance: 4 Years/50,000 Miles