2016 ELR Coupe

Chrome Systems offers web services solutions for vehicle configuration, pricing and comparison tools
Description2016 Cadillac ELR 2dr Cpe2015 Tesla Model S 4dr Sdn RWD 85 kWh Battery2015 BMW i3 4dr HB w/Range Extender
MSRP$65,000$80,000$46,250

Show Powertrain (+)Print Powertrain
SAE Net Torque @ RPM373Not Available184
SAE Net Horsepower @ RPM233380170
Fuel SystemDirect InjectionNot AvailableSequential MPI (injection)
Displacement1.4L/85.3Not Available39.5 Cu.in. Range Extender
Engine TypeGas/ElectricElectricElectric/Gas
EPA Fuel Economy Est - Hwy35 (2015)Not AvailableNot Available
EPA Fuel Economy Est - City31 (2015)Not AvailableNot Available
DrivetrainFront wheel driveRear Wheel DriveRear Wheel Drive

Show Dimensions (+)Print Dimensions
Length, Overall186.00196157
Front Hip Room52.9055Not Available
Second Leg Room33.6035.431.9
Track Width, Rear62.4066.961.3
Track Width, Front62.1065.461.9
Height, Overall55.9056.562
Wheelbase106.10116.5101
Width, Max w/o mirrors72.7077.370
Second Hip Room48.6054.7Not Available
Second Shoulder Room49.905549.2
Second Head Room34.7035.337.2
Front Shoulder Room55.2057.753.6
Front Leg Room42.2042.740.5
Front Head Room36.9038.839.6
Passenger Capacity454

Show Chassis (+)Print Chassis
Fuel Tank Capacity, Approx9.3Not Available1.9
Brake ABS System4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel
Aluminum WheelsStandardStandardStandard
Power SteeringStandardStandardStandard
4-Wheel Disc BrakesStandardStandardStandard
ABSStandardStandardStandard
Wheel LocksStandardNot AvailableNot Available
Tire Pressure MonitorStandardStandardStandard

Show Exterior (+)Print Exterior
Tires - Rear PerformanceStandardStandardAvailable
Tires - Front PerformanceStandardStandardNot Available

Show Accessories (+)Print Accessories
Rear Parking AidStandardStandardAvailable
Passenger Illuminated Visor MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Driver Illuminated Vanity MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Passenger Vanity MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Driver Vanity MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Auto-Dimming Rearview MirrorStandardNot AvailableStandard
Steering Wheel Audio ControlsStandardStandardStandard
Rain Sensing WipersStandardStandardStandard
Variable Speed Intermittent WipersStandardStandardStandard
MP3 PlayerStandardStandardStandard
Satellite RadioStandardAvailableStandard
Premium Sound SystemStandardNot AvailableAvailable
Intermittent WipersStandardStandardStandard
Power WindowsStandardStandardStandard
Adjustable Steering WheelStandardStandardStandard
Navigation SystemStandardStandardStandard
Power Mirror(s)StandardStandardStandard
Power Door LocksStandardStandardStandard
Keyless EntryStandardStandardStandard
Floor MatsStandardStandardStandard
Rear DefrostStandardStandardStandard
Cruise ControlAvailableStandardStandard
CD PlayerAvailableNot AvailableNot Available
AM/FM StereoStandardStandardStandard
Security SystemStandardStandardStandard
Multi-Zone A/CStandardStandardNot Available
Climate ControlStandardStandardStandard
Navigation from TelematicsStandardNot AvailableNot Available
Auxiliary Audio InputStandardStandardStandard
Keyless StartStandardStandardNot Available
Remote Engine StartStandardStandardNot Available
TelematicsStandardNot AvailableStandard
Universal Garage Door OpenerStandardStandardAvailable
Remote Trunk ReleaseStandardStandardStandard
Leather Steering WheelStandardStandardStandard

Show Seating (+)Print Seating
Passenger Adjustable LumbarStandardStandardNot Available
Driver Adjustable LumbarStandardStandardNot Available
Heated Front Seat(s)StandardStandardStandard
Bucket SeatsStandardStandardStandard
Leather SeatsStandardAvailableAvailable
Pass-Through Rear SeatStandardStandardStandard
Power Passenger SeatStandardStandardNot Available
Power Driver SeatAvailableStandardNot Available
Seat MemoryStandardStandardNot Available

Show Safety (+)Print Safety
Traction ControlStandardStandardStandard
Daytime Running LightsStandardStandardStandard
Rear Head Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Front Head Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Front Side Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Passenger Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Driver Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Stability ControlStandardStandardStandard

WarrantyBasic: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Drivetrain: 6 Years/70,000 Miles Corrosion: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Rust-Through 6 Years/Unlimited Miles Hybrid/Electric Components: 8 Years/100,000 Miles Roadside Assistance: 6 Years/70,000 Miles Maintenance: 4 Years/50,000 MilesBasic: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Drivetrain: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Corrosion: 12 Years/Unlimited Miles Roadside Assistance: 4 Years/Unlimited Miles Maintenance: 4 Years/50,000 MilesBasic: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Drivetrain: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Corrosion: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Roadside Assistance: 4 Years/50,000 Miles