2016 XTS Sedan

Chrome Systems offers web services solutions for vehicle configuration, pricing and comparison tools
Description2016 Cadillac XTS 4dr Sdn FWD2016 Audi A6 4dr Sdn FrontTrak 2.0T Premium2016 Mercedes-Benz E-Class 4dr Sdn E350 Luxury RWD
MSRP$45,295$46,200$53,100

Show Powertrain (+)Print Powertrain
SAE Net Torque @ RPM264 @ 5300273 @ 1600273 @ 3500
SAE Net Horsepower @ RPM304 @ 6800252 @ 5000302 @ 6500
Fuel SystemDirect InjectionDirect Gasoline InjectionDirect Gasoline Injection
Displacement3.6L/2172.0 L/1213.5 L/213
Engine TypeGas V6Intercooled Turbo Premium Unleaded I-4Premium Unleaded V-6
EPA Fuel Economy Est - Hwy283529
EPA Fuel Economy Est - City182420
DrivetrainFront Wheel DriveFront Wheel DriveRear Wheel Drive

Show Dimensions (+)Print Dimensions
Length, Overall202.00194.2192.1
Front Shoulder Room57.9057.557.8
Front Hip Room55.10Not AvailableNot Available
Second Leg Room40.0037.435.8
Track Width, Rear62.0063.763.7
Track Width, Front61.7064.163
Height, Overall59.1057.857.9
Wheelbase111.70114.6113.2
Width, Max w/o mirrors72.9073.873
Front Head Room39.0037.237.9
Front Leg Room42.1041.341.3
Second Hip Room54.30Not AvailableNot Available
Second Shoulder Room56.3056.356.9
Second Head Room37.8037.838.2
Passenger Capacity555

Show Chassis (+)Print Chassis
Fuel Tank Capacity, Approx1919.821.1
Brake ABS System4-Wheel4-Wheel4-Wheel
Aluminum WheelsStandardStandardStandard
Power SteeringStandardStandardStandard
4-Wheel Disc BrakesStandardStandardStandard
ABSStandardStandardStandard
Wheel LocksAvailableAvailableAvailable
Tire Pressure MonitorStandardStandardStandard

Show Exterior (+)Print Exterior
Temporary Spare TireAvailableStandardStandard
Tires - Rear PerformanceStandardStandardStandard
Tires - Front PerformanceStandardStandardStandard

Show Accessories (+)Print Accessories
Rear Parking AidStandardAvailableNot Available
Passenger Illuminated Visor MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Driver Illuminated Vanity MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Passenger Vanity MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Driver Vanity MirrorStandardStandardStandard
Auto-Dimming Rearview MirrorStandardStandardStandard
HID headlightsStandardStandardNot Available
MP3 PlayerStandardStandardStandard
Satellite RadioStandardStandardAvailable
Premium Sound SystemStandardNot AvailableAvailable
Intermittent WipersStandardStandardStandard
Power WindowsStandardStandardStandard
Adjustable Steering WheelStandardStandardStandard
Power Mirror(s)StandardStandardStandard
Power Door LocksStandardStandardStandard
Keyless EntryStandardStandardStandard
Floor MatsStandardStandardStandard
Rear DefrostStandardStandardStandard
Cruise ControlStandardStandardStandard
CD PlayerAvailableStandardStandard
AM/FM StereoStandardStandardStandard
Security SystemStandardStandardStandard
Multi-Zone A/CStandardStandardStandard
Climate ControlStandardStandardStandard
Navigation from TelematicsStandardNot AvailableNot Available
Auxiliary Audio InputStandardStandardStandard
Keyless StartStandardNot AvailableNot Available
Remote Engine StartStandardNot AvailableNot Available
TelematicsStandardNot AvailableStandard
Bluetooth ConnectivityStandardStandardStandard
Universal Garage Door OpenerStandardStandardStandard
Remote Trunk ReleaseStandardStandardStandard
Leather Steering WheelStandardStandardStandard

Show Seating (+)Print Seating
Passenger Adjustable LumbarStandardNot AvailableStandard
Driver Adjustable LumbarStandardStandardStandard
Bucket SeatsStandardStandardStandard
Leather SeatsStandardStandardAvailable
Pass-Through Rear SeatStandardStandardAvailable
Power Passenger SeatStandardStandardStandard
Power Driver SeatStandardStandardStandard
 

Show Safety (+)Print Safety
Traction ControlStandardStandardStandard
Daytime Running LightsStandardStandardStandard
Child Safety LocksStandardStandardStandard
Rear Head Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Front Head Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Rear Side Air BagStandardAvailableAvailable
Front Side Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Passenger Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Driver Air BagStandardStandardStandard
Stability ControlStandardStandardStandard

WarrantyBasic: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Drivetrain: 6 Years/70,000 Miles Corrosion: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Rust-Through 6 Years/Unlimited Miles Roadside Assistance: 6 Years/70,000 Miles Maintenance: 4 Years/50,000 MilesBasic: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Drivetrain: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Corrosion: 12 Years/Unlimited Miles Roadside Assistance: 4 Years/Unlimited Miles Maintenance: 1 Years/5,000 MilesBasic: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Drivetrain: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Corrosion: 4 Years/50,000 Miles Roadside Assistance: 4 Years/50,000 Miles